[Home]  [Taxonomy]  [Keyword]  [KG Code]  [Whole List]  [Thumbnails
Detail Information

You may add the image to your selection list by clicking on the "SELECT" button.

KG_ID: 326-11
Description: B -- Colony; insect group, often more than one life stage
Order: Homoptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Eriosoma
Species: lanigerum
Named by: Hausmann
Common Name: Woolly apple aphid
Category: Tree fruits